apartment for rent, 3 rooms - Terase tn 11, Kadriorg, Tallinn, Harjumaa

Cozy living in the heart of Kadriorg.

Apartment ownership, stone house

Kitchen: electric stove, open kitchen, refridgerator, kitchen furniture
Sanitary arrangements: new sewerage system, shower, washing machine
Heating and ventilation: central heating
Communications and security: Internet, cable TV, frontdoor locked, neighbourhood watch
Additional information: parking not free parking, parquet, packet windows, furniture, separate rooms, new electric wiring, wall cupboard, box-room
Neighbourhood: in the city location, roads in good condition roads, neighbours around neighbours, Tallinna Laht sea , surrounding buildings apartment buildings

Great opportunity to rent a 3-room home in Kadriorg!

BUILDING
The apartment building located on Terase Street offers an excellent living environment in one of Tallinn’s most prestigious residential areas. Here, the nostalgic and romantic atmosphere of Kadriorg blends seamlessly with the vibrant city centre and all the opportunities it has to offer.

The building is in good condition, the common areas are clean and well maintained, and the front door is securely locked. The building is equipped with an intercom system.

The apartment building is situated in a quiet area, and no street noise reaches the apartment.

LAYOUT AND INTERIOR
The apartment is located on the 1st floor and consists of a living room with an open kitchen, 2 separate bedrooms, an entrance hall, and a bathroom. The layout has been designed with comfort and coziness in mind.

This bright and modern home features contemporary solutions and an open-plan layout. The interior is characterized by clean lines, natural materials, and modern finishing. The calm colour palette used throughout the interior creates a contemporary yet warm and homely atmosphere in this 73.4 m² apartment.

FURNISHING
The apartment is rented fully furnished.

The functional kitchen furniture is equipped with high-quality appliances, including an electric stove, oven, extractor hood, and refrigerator with freezer.

In addition to sanitary ware and bathroom furniture, the bathroom is also equipped with a washing machine.

HEATING
The building is connected to district heating, and utility costs are reasonable.

The building has a well-functioning apartment association.

PARKING AND STORAGE

It is possible to park a car on the street in front of the building with a resident parking permit (€120/year).

The apartment includes a storage unit.

SURROUNDINGS
In Kadriorg, you can truly be yourself. Within walking distance, you will find excellent restaurants, renowned museums, the city’s largest park, and a seaside promenade with diverse sports facilities and playgrounds. It is a place where life feels good - whether in the park, by Swan Pond, at a café, or along the promenade. Whether with a bicycle or a dog, a book or a picnic basket. It is a wonderful place to be alone, and even better to enjoy with friends or loved ones.

All of the capital’s most important cultural and entertainment venues - theatres, cinemas, exhibition halls, and concert venues - are just a few minutes’ walk away. Highly regarded schools, quality kindergartens, universities, and colleges are also located nearby.

Everything you need is within easy reach.

If you are interested, please contact us to arrange a suitable time for viewing the apartment.

Upon signing the agreement, the first month’s rent in advance, a security deposit, and the agency fee must be paid.

Object link

Contact

Kurg & Korsten OÜ
View company's profile
Contact
1 090 € 14.9 €/m²
Apartment for rent
Apartment for rent www.kv.ee/en/3879337
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 2
total area 73.4 m²
Floor/Number of floors 2/7
Built in year 2005
Condition Good condition
ownership form apartment ownership
Cadastre no. 78401:113:0170
Energy mark Missing
Check apartment owner details
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24