apartment for sale, 2 rooms - Torujõe tn 2, Järve, Kohtla-Järve, Ida-Virumaa

Spacious apartment for sale in kohtla-järve!!!

Apartment ownership, stone house

Sanitary arrangements: water boiler, new sewerage system, separate toilet room and bathroom, bath
Heating and ventilation: gas heating, central heating
Communications and security: Internet, phone, cable TV, secure guard, steel door, neighbourhood watch
Additional information: new electric wiring, basement, separate rooms, packet windows, high ceilings

SPACIOUS APARTMENT FOR SALE IN A STALIN-STYLE STONE BUILDING IN KOHTLA-JÄRVE!!!

A home with soul and strong potential — come and feel it for yourself!

A property with character and real opportunity.
Located on the 1st floor of a solid stone building of Stalin-era construction, known for its durability, high ceilings, and a sense of space that is rare today.

Space and layout.
Upon entering, you are welcomed by a large bright room with high ceilings, creating an airy and open feeling. Further along the corridor are separate bathroom and toilet — a practical solution for everyday living. To the left is a spacious kitchen where renovation has already begun, allowing you to finish it according to your own taste. To the right is a separate bedroom. The layout is logical and comfortable, providing an excellent base for a modern interior.

Condition and utilities.
Important upgrades have already been completed: electrical wiring has been replaced, and new radiators and windows are installed. Central heating, a boiler for hot water, and the possibility to use gas. The apartment requires finishing, but offers the chance to create a high-quality and stylish home at a very attractive price.

Building and location.
A solid stone building with good sound insulation and a pleasant atmosphere. The apartment includes a basement storage. Parking is available in the courtyard. The location is one of the best in the city — near a sports complex with a swimming pool, the Vironia shopping center, shops, and everything needed for daily life within walking distance.

Potential.
An ideal option for those who want to create a home to their own taste or make a profitable investment. The foundation is already there — just complete it.

Spaciousness, high ceilings, and quality stone construction!
Excellent location in the heart of the city!
A great opportunity to create your dream home!

Object link

Contact

Contact
12 500 € 257 €/m²
Apartment for sale
Apartment for sale www.kv.ee/en/3878515
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
total area 48.7 m²
Floor/Number of floors 1/3
Condition Good condition
ownership form apartment ownership
Cadastre no. 32214:004:0126
Part of register number 1433807
Energy mark Missing
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited