maisonette for sale, 2 bedrooms - Lille 5-1, Kehra linn, Anija vald, Harjumaa

A-energy class 3-room semi-detached house, good train connection

Apartment ownership, wooden house, total area 63.3 m²

Kitchen: ceramic stove, refridgerator
Sanitary arrangements: water boiler, shower, sewerage, urban water
Additional information: kitchen, open kitchen, packet windows, terrace, ventilation, parquet, electricity, new electric wiring, roof tiled roof
Heating and ventilation: geothermic heating
Neighbourhood: Jägala jõgi river 900 m

Only a 5% down payment, and if needed, we can help you sell your current home!

You can explore the different houses in Kehrametsa Kodud here:
https://uusmaa.ee/arendus/114-kehrametsa-kodud-2-etapp/

A brand-new A-energy class semi-detached house just a 20-minute drive from Tallinn.

Conveniences & Advantages:
Only 23 minutes by train from Tallinn
A fully developed infrastructure
Green mushroom forests and a river nearby
Fast construction – your home will be ready quickly

LAYOUT
Upon entering the cosy hallway of this home, you are greeted by a warm and peaceful atmosphere – a true feeling of coming home.

The master bedroom offers comfort and privacy, making it the perfect place to relax and unwind. The second room can be used as a guest room, always ready to welcome loved ones, or as a comfortable home office – a quiet corner for focusing, reading or enjoying hobbies.

The spacious kitchen and living room create a bright and inviting space where you can enjoy calm mornings, shared meals, and occasional visits from friends or grandchildren. This is the heart of the home – a place for warm moments and cherished memories.

The bathroom with a shower is tastefully designed and practical – easy to maintain and convenient for everyday use.

The terrace and small garden offer a wonderful opportunity to spend time outdoors – whether it’s enjoying your morning coffee, gardening, or simply relaxing in the sun.

NB! Photos are illustrative and taken in the developer’s show house, as construction of this home has not yet started.
THE HOUSE
A terrace is located at the back of the building.
The house elements are designed and produced by Matek, Estonia’s most experienced house manufacturer.
The façade is covered with wooden cladding.
Heating is provided by a geothermal heat pump.
The building is equipped with a ventilation system with heat recovery.

THE AREA
Kindergartens Lastetare and Lepatriinu, Kehra Gymnasium, the stadium, and a swimming spot on the Jägala River are all just a few minutes’ walk away.
Kehra offers plenty of activities for children: a music school, youth centre, and various sports trainings. There are several playgrounds in the surrounding area.
Nearby are multiple shops (Laimik, Coop, Grossi Toidukaubad), and the Kehra Business Centre offering services from beauty treatments to computer repair, as well as a pharmacy, postal point, family health centre, and library.
Tallinn city centre is 40 km away. Kehra has excellent train connections to both Tallinn and Tartu. The train takes only 23 minutes to reach Ülemiste Station.

Object link

Contact

Contact
199 900 € 3 158 €/m²
Sharehouse sale
Sharehouse sale www.kv.ee/en/3824866
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 2
total area 63.3 m²
Number of floors 1
Built in year 2025
Condition all brand-new
ownership form apartment ownership
Ground area 1599 m²
Cadastre no. 29001:005:0070
Energy mark Missing
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited