apartment for sale, 2 rooms - Sõpruse tn 1-2, Valga linn, Valga vald, Valgamaa

Sunny 1st floor apartment next to Selver

Joint ownership, stone house

Kitchen: gas stove, refridgerator
Sanitary arrangements: shower, water boiler, new sewerage system, washing machine
Heating and ventilation: central heating, heated floors
Communications and security: Internet, cable TV, frontdoor locked, steel door
Additional information: separate rooms, packet windows, furnishing possibility, basement

APARTMENT
Stone house, the apartment has 2 rooms (living room and bedroom), kitchen, hallway, bathroom and toilet, built in cupboard in livingroom, area 39.8m2. Neighbors are decent and peaceful.
CONDITION
The water and sewage pipes of the apartment were replaced about a few years ago. The windows are in good condition. The front door of the apartment and the bathroom door were replaced. Minor repairs have been made.
The heating pipes have been replaced throughout the house and new adjustable radiators have been installed.
PLANNING (see last picture)
There is a shower room opposite the hallway, the bedroom is to the left, the living room and kitchen are to the right. The bedroom, living room and kitchen are separated by doors. The storage unit belonging to the apartment is in the basement. The apartment also has a parking space, which is behind the house.
APARTMENT BUILDINGS
The apartment is central (not on the edge) and is warm. There are 24 apartments in the stone apartment building.
LOCATION and SURROUNDINGS
Within walking distance are shops, kindergarten, central square, Estonian-Latvian promenade, Latvian border and bus stop.
Located opposite Selver (20m) and Rimi (170m)
Behind the house is Walko kindergarten (80m) and bus stop (105m)
Valga Music School approx. 300m, Valga Basic School approx. 1.2 km, Valga Gymnasium approx. 800m, Valga Vocational Training Center approx. 1.9 km.
Pedeli River and recreation trails approx. 400m

Additional questions: m**************@g*****.com
More information: +********** (Otto)
If you have any questions or would like to learn more, please send a message or call the number provided and we will arrange a visit time.

Owner
18 500 € 465 €/m²
Apartment for sale
Apartment for sale www.kv.ee/en/3815946
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
total area 39.8 m²
Floor/Number of floors 1/4
Built in year 1969
Condition satisfactory
ownership form joint ownership
Cadastre no. 85401:003:2470
Part of register number 1900940
Utilities summer/winter 105 € / 150 €
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement
Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited