house for sale, 3 bedrooms - Kiisa, Saku vald, Harjumaa

Your home, your choice: €10,000 for furniture|gard

Private property, wooden house, house area 111.4 m², total area 114.1 m²

Kitchen: induction stove, kitchen furniture
Sanitary arrangements: shower, sewerage, urban water
Heating and ventilation: Air-water heat pump
Additional information: parking free parking, furniture, electricity, terrace, box-room, well, public transport, parquet, packet windows, wall wooden wall, roof profiled roof
Communications and security: neighbourhood watch
Neighbourhood: surrounding buildings private houses, near forest, Maidla lake , location in suburb location, roads in good condition roads, neighbours around neighbours

Only for this month’s buyer: €10,000 home bonus of your choice: furniture, garden, barrel sauna or another dream feature. A move-in-ready home with an occupancy permit, now with the chance to add the final touch exactly your way.

New energy-efficient home for sale in Aespa (Kiisa direction) – only 25 min to Tallinn
Close enough to the city for daily commuting, yet far enough to enjoy peace, greenery, and privacy. Harju county border approx. 700 m away.

ADDRESS
Suvila tee 11, Aespa
(also visible in Tallinn area searches)

PRACTICAL AND COMFORTABLE LAYOUT
Living area: 111.4 m²
Total area: 114.1 m²
Building footprint: 138.2 m²
Layout:
Living room + kitchen: 48.0 m²
3 bedrooms: 15.8 m² + 16.3 m² + 16.0 m²
Two bedrooms have space for walk-in wardrobes
Spacious entrance hall: 7.2 m²
Bathroom 6.5 m² + separate WC 1.6 m²
two doors = fewer “is it free yet?” moments
Built-in kitchen with appliances

WARM, ENERGY-EFFICIENT & CONTROLLED INDOOR CLIMATE
Heating: air-to-water heat pump + underfloor heating (8 kW)
Boiler integrated into the heating system
Digital thermostats in every room
Heat recovery ventilation
Blower-door test completed – confirmed good airtightness

CONSTRUCTION & QUALITY
Timber frame house
Walls: 250 mm mineral wool
Roof: 500 mm blown insulation
Foundation: slab foundation
Facade: vertical timber cladding with protective finish
Windows: triple-glazed
Roof: Pural-coated metal roof

EXTRAS THAT MAKE IT FEEL LIKE HOME
Terrace: 47 m² (east–southeast)
Cellar next to the house
Paved area: 120 m² (Kartano stone)
Parking for multiple cars

UTILITIES
Central water and sewer
Private well for irrigation
Electricity: 3x20A

LOCATION & ACCESS
Quiet residential area, forest nearby
Roads are well-maintained and illuminated
Very convenient access directly from the main road – no risk of being snowed in during winter
Bus stop 300 m
Train station 2.9 km
School transport available
Cycling paths to Tallinn

DAILY CONVENIENCE NEARBY
Kindergarten (built 2022): 500 m
Local shop: 500 m
New Grossi shopping center: 1.2 km
Meie Toidukaubad: 1.3 km
Larger shopping center: 2.9 km
Nearby hobby activities, culture center, and sports options

Owner
318 000 € 2 787 €/m²
House for sale
House for sale www.kv.ee/en/3814592
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 3
total area 114.1 m²
Number of floors 1
Built in year 2025
Condition all brand-new
Readiness ready
ownership form private property
Ground area 1358 m²
Energy mark B
Notify about incorrect advertisement
Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited