house for sale, 3 bedrooms - Untaugu tee, Neeme, Jõelähtme vald, Harjumaa

Forest, sea, glulam log house, large plot

Private property, log house, house area 217.6 m², total area 254.2 m²

Kitchen: stove heated with firewood, refridgerator, kitchen furniture
Sanitary arrangements: sauna, shower, separate toilet room and bathroom, washing machine
Heating and ventilation: heated floors, Air-water heat pump, fireplace, combined heating
Communications and security: Internet, cable TV, steel door, neighbourhood watch, fenced with garden
Additional information: electricity, terrace, TV-set, wall cupboard, box-room, farm building, garage, parquet, packet windows, furniture, furnishing possibility, 3*380V, dressing room, wall wooden wall, roof tiled roof
Neighbourhood: water body meri 200 m, neighbours next to neighbours, roads in good condition roads, surrounding buildings private houses, near forest

For sale: a log house in an excellent location, set in a pine forest and close to the sea, in Neeme village.

The house is located in the picturesque village of Neeme, just a short drive from Tallinn.

The property is fully and tastefully furnished to a high standard. It features a spacious living room with a high atrium ceiling, including a kitchen set in a separate niche. From the living room, there is access to a large terrace (approx. 60 m²), perfect for enjoying nature, sunbathing, and barbecuing.

The house includes three large bedrooms. One of them has two built-in wardrobes, a private bathroom with WC, and direct access to the terrace.

There is also a sauna complex with both a Finnish sauna and a steam sauna, with direct access to the terrace.

The owner has use of a garage within the house, which comfortably accommodates two large cars or even a boat, etc.

Additionally, the property includes a carport, a storage shed, and an underground cellar.

The house is built by Dores (https://dores.house/) and is a unique custom-designed project.

This home offers an economical and healthy living environment.

Construction features include 24 cm diameter interlocking pine logs and a Monier tiled roof.

Year-round maintenance costs are approximately €200–250 per month.

Come and enjoy life surrounded by forest and close to the sea in this beautiful log home.

Object link

Contact

IDESTATE OÜ
IDESTATE OÜ
View company's profile
Contact
1 295 000 € 5 094 €/m²
House for sale, Possibility to change
House for sale, Possibility to change www.kv.ee/en/3773151
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 3
total area 254.2 m²
Number of floors 1
Built in year 2016
Condition Good condition
Readiness ready
ownership form private property
Ground area 3846 m²
Cadastre no. 24505:001:0216
Energy mark A
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited