house for sale, 3 bedrooms - Mere tee, Pringi, Viimsi vald, Harjumaa

Stylish villa with a swimming pool in the seaside Viimsi

Total area 450.8 m²

Kitchen: ceramic stove, kitchen 18.5 m², refridgerator, kitchen furniture
Sanitary arrangements: shower, sauna, separate toilet room and bathroom, water boiler, washing machine, sewerage, urban water
Heating and ventilation: heated floors, gas heating, fireplace
Additional information: balcony 33.6 m², basement, dressing room, packet windows, box-room, closed courtyard, electricity, furniture, furnishing possibility, garage, parquet, separate entryway, parking free parking, terrace
Communications and security: neighbourhood watch
Neighbourhood: roads in good condition roads, water body meri 600 m

There is a stylish private residence with a swimming pool and a winter garden available for sale in the seaside Viimsi. This stunning single-family residence was built in 2009 according to a special project and is an eye-catching part of similar modern private residences of this area. Large and private land plot includes a spacious garage, glassed winter garden/summer kitchen and outdoor swimming pool. Garden’s diverse range of appealing greenery and plants as well as the inner courtyard’s area are very well-maintained.

The area of the residence is 450,8 m². This fabulous listing has a functional and well-planned layout. 1 floor: entrance hall, guest toilet, separate kitchen, spacious living room with a fireplace, sauna complex with Finnish and steam saunas, relaxation room, shower room and wc. 2 floor: staircase hall, spacious master bedroom with a walk-in closet, large bathroom and entrance to the balcony, bedroom nr. 2 with a walk-in closet and a bathroom, bedroom nr. 3/study room and laundry room.

Only high-quality materials have been used in the interior trim of this property. It includes numerous custom-made exclusive design solutions, furniture and lightning from famous upscale brands.

Residence is located in one of the most unique locations – in a beautiful and prestigious seaside Viimsi area. This is a place where one can enjoy tranquilness and romantics of this pleasing area. In the vicinity from the premises there are roads for jogging, walking and cycling, beach, restaurants, shops, gyms, kinder gardens, etc. Well-developed infrastructure, beautiful and green surroundings.

Should you be interested in additional information or a viewing, please feel free to contact me!

Christie’s International Real Estate was born out of the iconic Christie’s auction house, which has captivated a global audience of art collectors and luxury consumers since 1766. Christie's International Real Estate maintains a close partnership with the
auction house, creating unique synergies between the worlds of high-end real estate, art, and luxury goods.

Christie’s Real Estate Signature Estonia offers exclusive home and luxury real estate services. Should you want to sell, buy or rent real estate, feel free to contact us.

Object link

Contact

Christie's Signature
Christie's Signature
View company's profile
Contact
1 600 000 € 3 549 €/m²
House for sale
House for sale www.kv.ee/en/3765519
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 3
total area 450.8 m²
Number of floors 2
Built in year 2009
Ground area 2416 m²
Cadastre no. 89001:003:1957
Energy mark Missing
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited