maisonette for sale, 1 bedrooms - Vaablase tn 44, Mustamäe, Tallinn, Harjumaa

Valid appraisal value: €191,000!

Joint ownership, stone house, house area 40 m², total area 60 m²

Sanitary arrangements: shower, water boiler, sewerage, urban water
Heating and ventilation: air to air heat pump, solid fuel, electric heating, stove heating
Additional information: furnishing possibility, electricity, basement, box-room, farm building, public transport, parking free parking, garage, parquet, packet windows, furniture, wall brick wall, roof profiled roof
Kitchen: kitchen furniture
Communications and security: fenced with garden, steel door, neighbourhood watch
Neighbourhood: surrounding buildings private houses and apartment buildings, in the city location, roads in good condition roads, neighbours around neighbours

A uniquely designed semi-detached house has come on the market on Vaablase Street in Mustamäe.

PROPERTY OVERVIEW
The semi-detached property comprises an apartment (approx. 40 m²), a private yard (approx. 250 m²), a basement (approx. 20 m²), a garage box (approx. 20 m²), and a shed (approx. 10 m²).

The form of ownership is shared, however, the use of the apartment, basement, garage and yard is legally established by a notarised agreement, ensuring clear and secure usage rights.

THE APARTMENT

This cosy and characterful home is situated on the ground floor of a well-maintained building constructed in 1961, and is divided into two separate living units. The available apartment boasts a well-thought-out layout, making it both spacious and functional.

It has recently undergone high-quality renovation, using natural and durable materials. The ceilings are clad with beautifully white-stained wood panelling, and the floors feature classic and warm herringbone oak parquet. Natural materials are tastefully incorporated throughout the interior – window sills are made from oak, and the kitchen worktop is crafted from sturdy birch. A preserved original double door between the living room and bedroom adds a touch of timeless elegance and historic charm.

Key features include:
• 1 bedroom
• Open-plan living room and kitchen – ideal for entertaining
• Wood-burning stove and air-to-air heat pump ensure efficient heating costs
• Mains water and sewerage
• Hot water via electric boiler
• Triple-glazed windows

THE COMFORT OF A PRIVATE HOME IN THE HEART OF THE CITY

This home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the feel of a private house while benefiting from the convenience of city living. The apartment is located on a gated plot where each owner has their own designated outdoor area – whether you dream of a greenhouse, a vegetable garden, a BBQ corner or even a small sauna.

THE PLOT – YOUR OWN GARDEN SPACE IN THE CITY
• A 901 m² fenced plot, used by co-owners according to a pre-agreed layout (plan available in the attachment).
• Fruit trees and berry bushes provide a peaceful and green atmosphere.
• Ample space for a children’s playground or trampoline.
• Possibility to set up a greenhouse, a vegetable patch or a summer terrace.

GARAGE AND WOODSHED – EXTRA STORAGE SPACE
• Garage box (approx. 20 m²) – perfect for your car or as a hobby area.
• Shed (approx. 10 m²) – suitable for firewood, gardening tools or bicycles.

SURROUNDINGS

Vaablase Street in Mustamäe offers a peaceful and green living environment with excellent connections to Tallinn city centre. The area features several parks and recreational trails, ideal for families and those with an active lifestyle.

Nearby schools include:
• Tallinn Mustamäe Gymnasium
• Tallinn Arte Gymnasium
• Tallinn 32nd Secondary School

• Kadaka Selver

There are also plenty of dining options and various service providers in the vicinity.

Healthcare is available at Mustamäe Polyclinic, and cultural events can be enjoyed at the Mustamäe Cultural Centre Kaja. Book lovers will appreciate the nearby Mustamäe branch of the Tallinn Central Library.

The area is easily accessible by both car and public transport, ensuring quick connections to other parts of the city.

This is a truly unique offer thanks to its private garden and secluded setting – a chance to live in the heart of Tallinn while enjoying the benefits of a private home. If you value greenery, outdoor space, and the freedom to design your own garden, this is the home for you.

Interested?
Feel free to contact me – I’ll be happy to arrange a viewing!

Object link

Contact

Contact
179 000 € 2 983 €/m²
Sharehouse sale, Possibility to change
Sharehouse sale, Possibility to change www.kv.ee/en/3719329
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
total area 60 m²
Floor/Number of floors 1/2
Built in year 1961
Condition renovated
Readiness ready
ownership form joint ownership
Ground area 901 m²
Cadastre no. 78405:503:0560
Utilities summer/winter 60 € / 140 €
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited