house for sale, 3 bedrooms - Pojengi tee 16, Pirita, Tallinn, Harjumaa

Kena kodu Mähe aedlinnas.

Wooden house, total area 112.3 m²

A small place in the Pirita district of Mähel, where you can choose whether to live in a house or enjoy a day in a summer cottage. There are two separately functioning houses on the same property, which allow you to keep life and vacation separate. The sauna house is not an additional building, but a full-fledged living space for year-round use. This creates flexibility and unique value for the property in the urban space. The house is a cozy and warm Scandinavian-style house with a wall thickness of 350 mm. The house has wooden windows, veneered interior doors and an insulated foundation. The total area of the house is 112.3 m2. There is also a modern outbuilding with a total area of 44 m2 on the plot. The property is landscaped and surrounded by a fence, parking lot and footpaths with uniqe paving. There is also a well for summer irrigation water on the border of the plot. Both buildings have documentation and use permits (in order in the building register). Heating is combined. Both buildings have fireplaces, air heat pumps and underfloor heating. The house has a wardrobe on the second floor, a study corner in the stairwell, a toilet and three bedrooms. There is also a balcony of approx. 12 m2 on the second floor. On the first floor there is a living room, kitchen, toilet, bathroom with utility room and storage room. The main building of the outbuilding is properly built, designed for year-round use. It houses a sauna, toilet, shower room, kitchen, lounge and large storage room. In front of the building there is a large sunny terrace. You are welcome to get to know your new home!

Object link

Contact

Ober-Haus Real Estate Advisors AS
Ober-Haus Real Estate Advisors AS
View company's profile
Contact
350 000 € 3 117 €/m²
House for sale
House for sale www.kv.ee/en/3823873
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 3
total area 112.3 m²
Number of floors 2
Built in year 2004
Condition satisfactory
Ground area 600 m²
Cadastre no. 78402:203:7170
Energy mark Missing
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited