apartment for rent, 3 rooms - C. R. Jakobsoni tn 10/2, Kadriorg, Kesklinn, Tallinn, Harjumaa

Üürile anda elegantne 3-toaline kodu Kadriorus

Apartment ownership, wooden house

Kitchen: induction stove, kitchen 7 m², open kitchen, refridgerator, kitchen furniture
Sanitary arrangements: shower, new sewerage system, separate toilet room and bathroom, washing machine
Heating and ventilation: central heating, heated floors
Communications and security: Internet, cable TV, frontdoor locked, video cameras, security system, steel door
Additional information: box-room, parquet, furniture, furnishing possibility, separate rooms, closed courtyard, high ceilings, new electric wiring, wall cupboard, parking free parking
Neighbourhood: location in the center location, roads in good condition roads, neighbours next to neighbours, surrounding buildings apartment buildings

Elegant home for rent in Kadriorg.

The apartment is available for moving in from 1.08.2024, you can view it earlier.

Main keywords:
- Bauhaus style - clean, soft, simple, cozy
- Parking space + storage room
- Charging an electric car
- 2 toilets
- office

Now let's talk in more detail:

Period details, clean style, natural materials, simplicity, coziness, softness, custom-made furniture and technology - an elegant home.

This home is located on the upper 1st floor and plinth floor in a Lender type building, i.e. through two floors.

Important keywords are certainly practical planning, high-quality custom-made furniture and well-thought-out solutions in the form of storage spaces.

The layout is arranged in such a way that there is a separate kitchen (6.7 m2), living room-dining room (30 m2), bedroom (18.3 m2), a large bedroom or office on the basement floor with storage space (21.5 m2), and bathrooms on both floors.

In the case of this beautiful home, a designer was involved, who designed the space considering the conveniences of today's use, combining modern solutions in an old environment as a contrast. It is important that the finish uses durable materials that support a dignified living environment both when resting and working.

It is a newly renovated apartment building in Jakobson street in Kadriorg. A total of 4 apartments are for rent in this building, all of which are 3-room apartments and are located on 2 floors. In front of the apartment building there is a cozy terrace area to enjoy.

Each apartment has its own fixed parking space in the courtyard and a storage room. In addition, there is an electric car charging station for sharing.

Thanks to the thorough renovation of the apartment building, reasonable utility costs are also guaranteed in the building.

The rent of the apartment is 1,700 euros, plus utility costs.

Initially, 1 month's rent must be paid in advance, a deposit and a broker's fee. It is possible to rent through the Rendin.ee environment.

There is more to tell about this beautiful home and it is best to see it on site. See you in your new home!

Object link

Contact

Musical Kinnisvara
Musical Kinnisvara
View company's profile
Contact
1 700 € 19.7 €/m²
Apartment for rent
Apartment for rent www.kv.ee/en/3578955
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 2
total area 86.2 m²
Floor/Number of floors 1/2
Built in year 2023
Condition all brand-new
ownership form apartment ownership
Energy mark C
Utilities summer/winter 100 € / 250 €
Check apartment owner details
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24