commercial premises for rent, trade, warehouse, warehouse, industry, service, catering, 96 m² - Aia tn 10, Vanalinn, Tallinn, Harjumaa

Commercial space with excellent visibility in the Old Town!

Total area 96 m², private property, stone house

Sanitary arrangements: shower, urban water, ventilation
Heating and ventilation: central heating
Additional information: open kitchen, electricity, show case windows, new electric wiring, separate entryway, separate rooms, street entrance, sewerage, high ceilings, 3*380V
Communications and security: steel door

Commercial premises for rent on one of the most frequented streets in the Old Town. The property is located in a highly visible and easily accessible area, making it suitable for a variety of business activities.

The premises are located on two levels: the ground floor and the basement level.
- ground floor area: 50 m²
-basement area: 46 m²

Powerful ventilation systems, visible in the photos, are installed on the ground floor. Both floors have a toilet, and the basement level additionally includes a shower.

The commercial space has a separate entrance both from the street and from the side of the building. Large display windows and the main entrance face Aia Street, ensuring excellent visibility and convenient access.

Rental terms:
- monthly rent: €1700 + VAT 24% (monthly utility costs are added)
- security deposit: €3400
- brokerage fee: €1700 + VAT 24% (paid 50/50 by the landlord and the tenant)

Utilities
The premises are connected to the city’s central heating system. For more detailed information about monthly utility costs, please contact the broker.

If you are interested and would like to view the premises, feel free to contact me.

Object link

Contact

ELUM Kinnisvara OÜ
ELUM Kinnisvara OÜ
View company's profile
Contact
1 700 € 17.7 €/m²
Commercial premises for rent
Commercial premises for rent www.kv.ee/en/3842948
Rooms 2
total area 96 m²
Floor/Number of floors 1/2
Condition Good condition
ownership form private property
Cadastre no. 78401:101:1990
Energy mark Missing
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24