apartment for sale, 4 rooms - J. Kappeli 3/2, Kesklinn, Tallinn, Harjumaa

Make your own price offer and let's have a look together!

Apartment ownership, wooden house

Kitchen: ceramic stove, open kitchen, refridgerator, kitchen furniture
Sanitary arrangements: separate toilet room and bathroom, bath, washing machine
Heating and ventilation: gas heating
Communications and security: Internet, frontdoor locked, neighbourhood watch
Additional information: roof apartment, furniture, parking free parking, 3*380V, parquet, urban water, public transport, closed courtyard, box-room, sewerage, packet windows, electricity, fenced with garden
Neighbourhood: roads paved roads

EXCELLENT LOCATION, SPACIOUS TWO-STORY APARTMENT

A 4-room apartment on two floors (2. and 3. floor) with all furnishings is for sale in a very good location on the border of the Kesklinn (City Center) and Kadrioru.
A total of 11 apartments in a small 3-storey apartment building.
Two buildings in an enclosed courtyard, free parking (2 parking spaces), a small relaxing corner in the courtyard to take some time off.

INCLUDED IN THE PRICE
- The entire interior of the apartment, which can be seen in the pictures, can be left inside if desired.
- 2 car parkingspots

UTILITY COSTS (including water): 100€ in summer and 250€ in winter + electricity according to consumption.

PLANNING: see floor plans (last 2 pictures).

APARTMENT
The apartment includes:
on the lower floor of the apartment (on the 2nd floor of the building):
- open kitchen with living room
- bathroom
on the top floor of the apartment (on the 3rd floor of the building):
- 3 bedrooms, one of which is walk-through room
- toilet

BUILDING
The apartment building is located in a fenced, enclosed area with a total of 2 apartment buildings.
Car gate that can be opened with a remote control.
The entire building was completely renovated in 2003.
Quiet and peaceful neighbours in the house.
Busy building association is with two building owners.

AREA
The apartment building is located on the border of the Kesklinn (City Center) and Kadriorg.
Airport 2km
Port 3km
Old town 2km
Bus station 150m
Supermarket open 24/7 200m
Tallinn Central Market 1km
Kadriorg Park 1 km
Bus and tram stop 20m

A good opportunity to find an apartment in a very good location on the border of the city center and Kadrioru, where everything is within walking distance.

If you have additional questions, please feel free to contact me and let's go take a look together!

Object link

Contact

Arco Vara Kinnisvarabüroo OÜ
Arco Vara Kinnisvarabüroo OÜ
View company's profile
Contact
300 000 € 3 797 €/m²
Apartment for sale
Apartment for sale www.kv.ee/en/3815438
Rooms 4
total area 79 m²
Floor/Number of floors 2/3
Built in year 1940
Condition Good condition
ownership form apartment ownership
Cadastre no. 78401:112:0640
Energy mark Missing
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited