apartment for sale, 2 rooms - Estonia pst 42, Ahtme, Kohtla-Järve, Ida-Virumaa

Super apartment with a new perfect renovation!!!

Apartment ownership, panel house

Sanitary arrangements: shower, separate toilet room and bathroom, bath, washing machine
Heating and ventilation: central heating
Kitchen: refridgerator, kitchen furniture
Communications and security: Internet, phone, cable TV, steel door, neighbourhood watch
Additional information: packet windows, furniture, separate rooms, parquet

SUPER APARTMENT with a new perfect renovation and furniture!

An apartment that changes your perception of space at first glance.

There are many offers on the market, but there are truly special ones — and this apartment is exactly that.

A two-room apartment with a new, flawless renovation, thoughtfully designed down to the smallest detail. The interior creates a feeling of even more light and space: plenty of air, freedom, and lightness — a place where it is genuinely pleasant to live and breathe.

Living room — the heart of the apartment and its main focal point!
The main space of the apartment is a large, stylish, bright, and modern living room. The design and finishes create a perfect balance between contemporary aesthetics and real everyday comfort. It is a place where you want to spend time, welcome guests, and relax.

Modern kitchen, fully ready for living!
The kitchen is seamlessly connected to the living room, forming a single open space.
New Electrolux appliances:
- dishwasher
- oven
- cooktop
- refrigerator
- extractor hood (white).
The kitchen is equipped with a table and chairs, and all furniture is included. Stylish, functional, and completely ready to begin a new chapter with you — with no additional investment required.

Bedroom — the perfect balance between rest and personal space!
A separate, spacious bedroom is more than just a place to sleep. It offers a harmonious environment suitable both for relaxation and for working from home.
The room is bright and cozy, with a view of a green, quiet, and peaceful courtyard.

Bathroom and additional space!
Separate toilet and bathroom, finished in a modern style.
A new washing machine is installed.

Silence and privacy — a rare advantage!
One of the apartment’s greatest strengths is its calm and cozy atmosphere.
A clean, well-maintained stairwell, quiet neighbors, and a comfortable living environment.

A location where tranquility meets convenience!
An ideal location: all necessary infrastructure is nearby, while the building itself is situated in a quiet area, away from city noise and rush.

You enjoy comfortable city living combined with the feeling of a true home.
An apartment that is completely ready for living.
A home created for style, comfort, and peace.
A place that can become your new reality — here and now.

Object link

Contact

Contact
29 990 € 620 €/m²
Apartment for sale
Apartment for sale www.kv.ee/en/3852994
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
total area 48.4 m²
Floor/Number of floors 5/5
Built in year 1987
Condition renovated
ownership form apartment ownership
Cadastre no. 32205:002:0002
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited