apartment for sale, 1 rooms - Gonsiori tn 29, Kadriorg, Kadriorg, Tallinn, Harjumaa

Modern 1-bedroom apartment in Grand Gonsiori!

Apartment ownership, stone house

Kitchen: induction stove, open kitchen, refridgerator, kitchen furniture
Sanitary arrangements: new sewerage system, shower, washing machine
Heating and ventilation: heated floors, central heating
Additional information: lift, parquet, packet windows, furniture, closed courtyard, high ceilings
Communications and security: frontdoor locked, neighbourhood watch, video cameras, steel door
Neighbourhood: surrounding buildings apartment buildings, location in the center location, roads in good condition roads, neighbours around neighbours

A furnished 28,5 m² apartment with all amenities is now for sale in Kesklinna, one of the most sought-after residential areas in Tallinn. The apartment is being sold fully furnished.

BUILDING

The unique Grand Gonsior combines historical grandeur with distinctive interior design. It is a building with a rich history, a vibrant character and a warm heart. Designed by architects Peeter Tarvas and Heiki Karro, this dignified building is located in the immediate vicinity of the city center and the greenery of Kadriorg, offering beautiful city views and exclusive interiors. A harmonious combination of modern style and contemporary comforts.

LAYOUT AND INTERIOR DESIGN

The apartment on the 5th floor features modern solutions, an open layout and plenty of light. The interior takes into account the special location and position of the apartment, combining quality, urbanity and naturalness.

The calm color scheme used throughout the interior design creates a modern yet warm and homely overall look for the apartment.

The floors are covered with natural parquet. The walls and floors of the bathroom and toilet are covered with ceramic tiles.

FURNITURE AND APPLIANCES

The apartment is equipped with all the necessary furnishings, lighting and appliances.

The functional kitchen furniture includes high-quality appliances: a Scanberg stove and dishwasher, an Electrolux oven, an extractor hood and a refrigerator with a freezer.

In addition to the existing sanitary ware and bathroom furniture, the bathroom also has a Whirlpool washing machine/dryer.

All items in the apartment are well maintained and in new condition.

UTILITY COSTS

The building has an active apartment association and reasonable additional costs. The apartment is heated by district heating.

PARKING AND STORAGE

Parking is available on the streets surrounding the building with a city resident's permit.

LOCATION

Grand Gonsior is located in a special area that offers a wide range of opportunities for quality entertainment, shopping, and delicious culinary experiences. The city center and Kadriorg are within easy reach, and there are several kindergartens, playgrounds, and schools nearby. Take time for yourself, your family, and your friends – enjoy a vibrant life!

This is one of the most unique locations and a highly valued area in the city center. Everything you need for everyday life is just a few steps away. The Torupilli Selver and Tartu mnt Maxima grocery stores are within walking distance.

Raua is a cozy and friendly urban environment characterized by a historical atmosphere, striking and interesting architecture, openness, uniqueness, and, of course, a great location – right in the heart of the city.

The building is easily accessible from anywhere in Tallinn, as most public transport stops and many different parking garages are located nearby.

If you are interested, please contact us to arrange a suitable time to view the apartment.

Object link

Contact

Kurg & Korsten OÜ
View company's profile
Contact
155 000 € 5 439 €/m²
Apartment for sale
Apartment for sale www.kv.ee/en/3825195
Rooms 1
Bedrooms 1
total area 28.5 m²
Floor/Number of floors 2/6
Built in year 1951
Condition Good condition
ownership form apartment ownership
Utilities summer/winter 90 € / 140 €
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited