apartment for sale, 2 rooms - E. Vilde tee 105, Mustamäe, Tallinn, Harjumaa

Renovated bright apartment with a balcony

Apartment ownership

Kitchen: induction stove, kitchen 5 m², refridgerator, kitchen furniture
Sanitary arrangements: bath, new sewerage system
Heating and ventilation: central heating
Additional information: balcony 2.5 m², packet windows, separate rooms, basement, new electric wiring, parking free parking
Communications and security: Internet, frontdoor locked
Neighbourhood: surrounding buildings apartment buildings

For sale: a fully renovated cozy and quiet 2-room apartment in the highly valued Mustamäe area – E. Vilde tee 105. The apartment has an excellent layout.

APARTMENT
The apartment layout is thoughtfully designed and comfortable:

entrance hall with a spacious wardrobe
bright living room with access to the balcony
open kitchen
bedroom with a new spacious walk-in wardrobe
bathroom/WC

The apartment has been thoroughly renovated – all electrical wiring, plumbing, sanitary systems, and flooring have been replaced.
A new custom-made kitchen with high-quality appliances has been installed: stove, oven, extractor hood, built-in dishwasher, and refrigerator.
The bathroom features new ceramic tiles, sanitary ware, and underfloor heating.
New doors.
Walk-in wardrobe in the bedroom.
Hidden curtain niches with cozy LED lighting in the rooms.

PARKING
Free parking in front of the building.

APARTMENT ASSOCIATION
The apartment association is very well managed.

The apartment is located in a convenient area of Mustamäe with well-developed infrastructure: shops, schools, kindergartens, and public transport stops are all nearby. Good transport connections allow quick access both to the city center and other districts of Tallinn.

Owner
144 999 € 3 281 €/m²
Apartment for sale
Apartment for sale www.kv.ee/en/3879892
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
total area 44.2 m²
Floor/Number of floors 3/5
Built in year 1988
Condition renovated
ownership form apartment ownership
Cadastre no. 78405:501:3180
Energy mark E
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement
Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited