apartment for sale, 2 rooms - Aia tn 1, Rummu, Lääne-Harju vald, Harjumaa

Perfect Price for comfortable living near Tallinn.

Apartment ownership, stone house

Sanitary arrangements: water boiler, shower, washing machine
Heating and ventilation: stove heating, fireplace
Communications and security: Internet, cable TV, neighbourhood watch, steel door
Additional information: furniture, packet windows
Neighbourhood: roads in good condition roads

A bright and cozy apartment for sale in Rummu — an ideal choice for comfortable living near Tallinn.

Agent: Mari Mayer
Tel: 566.44299

THE APARTMENT
The apartment is located on the 3rd floor of a neat three-storey building. The well-designed layout includes a spacious hallway, a bright living room combined with an open kitchen, a separate bedroom, and a modern bathroom with a shower cabin.
All windows have been replaced with high-quality double-glazed units, ensuring excellent thermal and sound insulation. The apartment is sold fully furnished — all furniture is included in the price, allowing you to move in immediately without any additional expenses.
The windows offer a pleasant view of the green courtyard, creating a calm and cozy atmosphere. The apartment is sunny, warm, and very homey.

PARKING
Convenient free parking is available for residents in front of the building.

THE BUILDING
A clean and well-maintained entrance with a lockable door. The building is home to calm and friendly neighbors, adding to the overall comfort of living.

SURROUNDINGS AND TRANSPORT
The area is quiet and pleasant. There are excellent opportunities nearby for walking, outdoor activities, and sports.
Tallinn is only a 15–20 minute drive away, making the location very convenient for daily commuting.

Don’t miss the chance to own this cozy, fully move-in-ready home!
Living this close to Tallinn for such a price is a rare opportunity!

Call and come for a viewing!

Object link

Contact

Contact
32 500 € 851 €/m²
Apartment for sale
Apartment for sale www.kv.ee/en/3853088
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
total area 38.2 m²
Floor/Number of floors 3/3
Condition Good condition
ownership form apartment ownership
Cadastre no. 86801:001:0133
Energy mark Missing
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited