apartment for sale, 4 rooms - endla 10-34, Järve, Kohtla-Järve, Ida-Virumaa

For sale 4-room apartment, partially renovated.

Apartment ownership, stone house

Kitchen: gas stove, open kitchen, refridgerator
Sanitary arrangements: new sewerage system, separate toilet room and bathroom, bath, shower
Heating and ventilation: central heating
Communications and security: Internet, steel door, frontdoor locked, video cameras
Additional information: box-room, separate rooms, furniture, packet windows, parquet, basement, wall cupboard
Neighbourhood: roads in satisfactory condition roads, surrounding buildings apartment buildings

Spacious 4-room apartment for sale in Kohtla-Järve, located on Endla Street. The apartment is on the 2nd floor of a 5-story stone building and is ideal for a family or for investment purposes.
The apartment is partially renovated – three out of four rooms are in good condition, while one room and the kitchen need renovation. The living room is connected to the kitchen, forming a bright and open space. The bathroom and toilet received light cosmetic updates. A new bathtub is included and waiting for installation. Also included are laminate flooring materials and five new interior doors, ready for installation.
Apartment features:
• PVC windows
• Central heating
• Private storage room
• Furniture included (except computer/TV and washing machine)
• Free public parking in front of the building
• Built in 1961, stone building
• 74 m², 2nd floor out of 5
Building and surroundings:
• Video surveillance around the building
• Renovated stairwell, new entrance doors
• Facade renovation currently in progress
• Very active and responsible apartment association
• Nearby schools, kindergartens, shops, and public transport connections

This apartment has excellent potential. The proactive apartment association ensures good maintenance and future improvements

€17,000 – negotiable
Exchange possible for a 1-room apartment in Kohtla-Järve area + cash difference

Owner
17 000 € 227 €/m²
Apartment for sale, Possibility to change
Apartment for sale, Possibility to change www.kv.ee/en/3759109
Rooms 4
total area 74.8 m²
Floor/Number of floors 2/5
Built in year 1961
Condition sanitary renovation needed
ownership form apartment ownership
Cadastre no. 32211:002:0011
Part of register number 398707
Energy mark F
Utilities summer/winter 200 € / 300 €
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement
Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited