house for sale, 4 bedrooms - Uus-Merihobu tee 9, Meremõisa, Lääne-Harju vald, Harjumaa

Open house: L 16.05 14:00-15:00

The valuation report is €505,000.

Private property, wooden house, house area 153.9 m², total area 153.9 m²

Kitchen: electric stove, refridgerator, kitchen furniture
Sanitary arrangements: sauna, bath, sewerage, urban water
Heating and ventilation: heated floors, Air-water heat pump
Additional information: balcony 51.2 m², public transport, parquet, parking free parking, packet windows, dressing room, electricity, terrace, wall wooden wall, roof tar paper roof
Communications and security: Internet, phone, cable TV, neighbourhood watch, secure guard, fenced with garden, steel door
Neighbourhood: 500 sea , roads in good condition roads, near forest

If you’re looking for a home that combines modern architecture, energy efficiency, and an excellent location near the sea, then this offer is just for you. The house will be handed over fully finished and ready to move in.

A new, high-quality A energy class detached house has come on the market in the peaceful Meremõisa area, only approx. 25 km from Tallinn. An ideal choice for a family that values a comfortable living environment, closeness to nature, and low running costs.

GENERAL INFORMATION
LAYOUT AND SPACE PLANNING

The house has a spacious and well-thought-out layout:

a large open-plan kitchen–living room–dining area (42 m²), ideal for spending quality time together as a family

4 separate bedrooms, ensuring privacy for every family member

2 bathrooms, one of them with a sauna

walk-in wardrobe / dressing room

utility / technical room

entrance hall and practical storage spaces

An added value is the large terrace (42.9 m²), perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or summer evenings with family and friends.

CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS

This is a modern and energy-efficient home built with quality materials and contemporary engineering systems:

underfloor heating throughout the house

heat-recovery ventilation

triple-glazed windows

high-quality parquet flooring and finishes

central water supply and sewerage

secure exterior front door

low heating costs thanks to the A energy class

PLOT AND SURROUNDINGS

The plot is large and private — 1,989 m² — making it an excellent choice for a family that wants space and greenery all around.

The surroundings are quiet and close to nature, while still offering convenient access to Tallinn.

LOCATION

Meremõisa is a highly regarded residential area near the sea and forest:

Meremõisa sandy beach and nature trails nearby

Laulasmaa SPA and the Arvo Pärt Centre within a short drive

Tallinn city centre approx. 25 km away

Call now — and your dream will come true!

Object link

Contact

Lucky Kinnisvara Pluss OÜ
View company's profile
Register to open house
L 16.05 14:00-15:00
Register
Contact
350 000 € 2 274 €/m²
House for sale
House for sale www.kv.ee/en/3829120
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 4
total area 153.9 m²
Number of floors 1
Built in year 2025
Condition all brand-new
Readiness ready
ownership form private property
Ground area 1989 m²
Cadastre no. 29501:007:0146
Energy mark C
Utilities summer/winter - / 70 €
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited