house for sale, 3 bedrooms - Ridaküla, Elva vald, Tartumaa

Private property, house area 130 m², total area 117.2 m²

Kitchen: induction stove, refridgerator, kitchen furniture
Sanitary arrangements: water boiler, shower, separate toilet room and bathroom, washing machine, sewerage, local water
Heating and ventilation: Air-water heat pump, electric heating, conditioner
Additional information: box-room, farm building, public transport, parking free parking, parquet, packet windows, furniture, dressing room, electricity, other wall, roof tin roof
Communications and security: neighbourhood watch
Neighbourhood: location in suburb location, roads in good condition roads, neighbours next to neighbours, surrounding buildings private houses

Two-storey house with fresh renovation in Ridaküla, near Tartu

For sale is a well-maintained two-storey house with a fresh renovation, located in the quiet and green area of Ridaküla. An excellent option for family living or as an investment — suitable both for personal use and for rental purposes.

GROUND FLOOR

The ground floor offers a comfortable and practical layout for everyday living.
Entrance hall with a compact bench for convenient shoe storage
Separate toilet
New bathroom with shower and sink
Technical room with boiler
Washing machine located on the ground floor

The kitchen and living room are combined into a bright, open living space.
A completely new, stylish kitchen with high-quality appliances is installed, along with a dining table for four and a spacious sofa for family relaxation.

There is also an additional room on the ground floor, suitable for use as a home office or an extra bedroom.

FIRST FLOOR

Master bedroom with a new large bed
Spacious walk-in wardrobe connected to the bedroom
Bedroom windows overlook the yard
Opposite the bedroom is another room, suitable as a bedroom, children’s room, or workspace

YARD AND PLOT

The plot is surrounded by spruce trees, offering privacy and tranquillity
Apple tree, cherry tree, and gooseberry bushes grow on the property
Greenhouse and storage shed available
Well-kept yard, quiet and friendly neighbours
Active neighbourhood watch (naabrivalve) in the area

UTILITIES AND FEATURES

No internet connection
Local water supply
Private sewage system

LOCATION AND AMENITIES

Approximately 15 minutes by car to Lõunakeskus

7 minutes to Puhja, where you will find:
COOP grocery store
pharmacy
secondary school
kindergarten
café / restaurant

The house is ready for transaction.

An excellent option for those who value peace, space, and a reasonable distance from the city.

Object link

Contact

Prisma Kinnisvarad
Prisma Kinnisvarad
View company's profile
Contact
204 998 € 1 749 €/m²
House for sale
House for sale www.kv.ee/en/3828460
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 3
total area 117.2 m²
Number of floors 2
Built in year 2011
Condition renovated
Readiness ready
ownership form private property
Ground area 2925 m²
Cadastre no. 60502:003:0074
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited