apartment for sale, 1 rooms - Veerenni tn 34, Veerenni, Kesklinn, Tallinn, Harjumaa

Kitchen included!

Apartment ownership, wooden house

Kitchen: induction stove, open kitchen, kitchen furniture
Sanitary arrangements: water boiler, shower, separate toilet room and bathroom, new sewerage system
Heating and ventilation: electric heating
Communications and security: Internet, phone, cable TV, frontdoor locked
Additional information: parquet, packet windows, roof apartment, closed courtyard, new electric wiring, garret, box-room, parking free parking
Neighbourhood: surrounding buildings apartment buildings, roads in good condition roads

Beautiful design, thoughtful layout, private views, smart solutions, city center within walking distance - these are the keywords of this home!

APARTMENT

Interior finish: neutral-colored walls, herringbone parquet on the floor and designer lights on the ceiling.

Layout: open room with kitchen, bathroom, separate toilet, storage room and hallway. The layout allows you to create a separate dining table and home office corner. The windows overlook the courtyard.

Heating: the radiators are energy-efficient and environmentally friendly infrared heaters with unique heating technology. They can be individually adjusted in temperature manually or with a phone app. Electric underfloor heating in the bathroom and toilet. In addition, it is possible to install a fireplace or gas heating in the apartment.

Boiler: the hot water boiler is energy-efficient thanks to the “self-learning smart mode”, which provides hot water based on the user’s previous habits. The BOOST rapid heating function ensures the maximum amount of hot water quickly. The boiler can also be adjusted with the app.

UTILITIES

Approx. €72 per month, plus your own water and electricity.

LOCATION

Within walking distance of the city center, grocery stores, Tallinn and Kalevi sports halls, tennis courts, park, kindergartens and public transport. Very good connection to the city center and other districts.

BASEMENT STORAGE

The apartment has a storage room in the basement approximately 10m2.

PARKING and YARD

You can spend a nice time in the closed courtyard, as well as park your car.

Contact
155 000 € 4 391 €/m²
Apartment for sale
Apartment for sale www.kv.ee/en/3851999
Rooms 1
total area 35.3 m²
Floor/Number of floors 3/3
Built in year 1940
Condition renovated
ownership form apartment ownership
Cadastre no. 78401:110:2380
Energy mark E
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited