cottage for sale, 1 bedrooms - Laagri 7, Laagri vkt, Konsu, Alutaguse vald, Ida-Virumaa

Plot with House for Sale in the Kurtna Lakes Area

Wooden house, total area 45 m²

Heating and ventilation: stove heating
Additional information: electricity, wall wooden wall
Neighbourhood: near forest, water body lake near

Plot with House for Sale in the Kurtna Lakes Area, Ida-Virumaa, Estonia

Agent: Mari Mayer
Tel: +372 566.44299

Nestled among tall pine trees and surrounded by crystal-clear lakes, this charming property with a summer house and a foundation for a new building is an ideal place for a summer retreat, vacation home, or permanent residence close to nature.

MAIN INFORMATION
• Total land area: 1982 m²
• Metsamaa – 1085 m² (forest area)
• Õuemaa – 897 m² (yard area)
• Land use: 100% residential
• Detailed plan: valid Laagri land unit detailed plan (documents attached)

BUILDINGS
The property includes:
• One-story wooden house, total building area 54 m² (net enclosed area 44.1 m²)
• Electricity connection available
• Wood heating
• Bedroom renovated
• Kitchen and entrance hall need renovation
• Foundation for a new building, area 76 m²

UTILITIES
• Water supply not yet connected, pumping station located across the road
• No sewage system
• A well (salvkaev) is currently being built next to the property, improving access to water
• Access road via Laagri tee – private road, separated from the public asphalt road by a barrier gate

RESTRICTIONS
The property is subject to:
• Protected area buffer zone
• Mineral deposit zone (maardla)

LOCATION
Nearby:
• Hiking trails, Kurtna Manor, and Kuremäe Convent (Pühtitsa Monastery) – one of Estonia’s spiritual heritage landmarks
• School and kindergarten in Illuka village – just a 7-minute drive away
• Nõmmejärv swimming area – 650 m walking distance
• Nõmmejärv parking area – 330 m
• Kurtna center (shops and services) – approximately 10 minutes by car

This property offers a rare opportunity to combine the tranquility of nature with the comfort of an established residential area.
A perfect place to realize your dream of a lakeside home – surrounded by fresh air, pine forests, and sandy beaches.

Object link

Contact

Contact
40 000 € 889 €/m²
Summerhouse sale
Summerhouse sale www.kv.ee/en/3853034
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
total area 45 m²
Number of floors 1
Built in year 1974
Condition needs renovating
Ground area 1981 m²
Cadastre no. 13001:001:1463
Data from realestate book
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24
Object's history and statistics
Activated
Views
Contacted by e-mail
Phone number views
Favorited