apartment for rent, 3 rooms - J. Poska 34, Kadriorg, Kesklinn, Tallinn, Harjumaa

Exclusive home with a terrace in Kadriorg park!

Apartment ownership, panel house

Kitchen: ceramic stove, open kitchen, refridgerator, kitchen furniture
Sanitary arrangements: shower, separate toilet room and bathroom, bath, washing machine
Heating and ventilation: air to air heat pump
Additional information: balcony 26.5 m², box-room, wall cupboard, high ceilings, terrace, underground garage, parking free parking
Communications and security: frontdoor locked

From 27.05, an exclusive 2-bedroom home on the edge of Kadriorg Park is available for rent, overlooking the wonderful park and Kadriorg!

The apartment has a living room with an open kitchen, two bedrooms, a terrace, a balcony, two walk-in wardrobes, a bathroom, a toilet and a hallway.

At the heart of this wonderful home is a really large (77m2) living room with an open kitchen and fireplace, which opens onto a 24m2 terrace and a smaller balcony. The kitchen has all the necessary appliances, including a dishwasher and washing machine, and a comfortable work surface for preparing food. The larger bedroom and hallway have walk-in wardrobes, and there is also plenty of closet space in the hallway. High ceilings, approx. 5m in the living room.

All the furniture in the pictures will remain in the apartment.

The bedrooms, bathroom and kitchen have stunning views of the park and Kadriorg Castle. The terrace has a panoramic view of the park and Kadriorg. The balcony has a view of J.Poska Street.

The rental price includes a parking space in the garage under the house and a storage room.

Wonderful location in Kadriorg Park: just a few steps away is the unique Japanese Garden, Kumu, Kadriorg and the Presidential Palace. Kadriorg has many restaurants, cafes and museums offering cultural and culinary experiences. The Tallinn Song Festival Grounds, illuminated pedestrian streets and the seaside promenade are just a short walk away.

Utility costs are added to the rental price.
When concluding a contract, the following costs must be taken into account:
first month's rent 2200€
deposit 2200€
brokerage fee 2200€ + VAT 24%

The apartment rental contract can be concluded through the Rendin platform, which exempts the tenant from paying a deposit. The service also includes protection against an unexpected loss of income, for example, due to redundancy or serious health problems.
In this case, the usual deposit has been replaced by a small monthly fee of 4% of the rent.

The apartment is available from 27.05, but we can go and view it right away. Call, and we will arrange a time to view it!

Object link

Contact

Contact
Merit Mets
Merit Mets The user has been identified
MyHome OÜ
2 200 € 15.9 €/m²
Apartment for rent
Apartment for rent www.kv.ee/en/3331690
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 2
total area 138.2 m²
Floor/Number of floors 3/3
Built in year 2007
Condition Good condition
ownership form apartment ownership
Energy mark B
Check apartment owner details
Notify about incorrect advertisement

SAA ÜLEVAADE KUULUTUSE KÄEKÄIGUST!

Object inside info 14.99€ / 24